BBC Radio 3
Tafelmusik Baroque Soloists - Sinfonia No. 5: VII. Sarabanda

Sinfonia No. 5: VII. Sarabanda

Tafelmusik Baroque Soloists 22 hours ago
Tafelmusik Baroque Soloists - Sinfonia No. 5: VI. Ballo

Sinfonia No. 5: VI. Ballo

Tafelmusik Baroque Soloists 22 hours ago
Tafelmusik Baroque Soloists - Sinfonia No. 5: V. Intrata

Sinfonia No. 5: V. Intrata

Tafelmusik Baroque Soloists 22 hours ago
Tafelmusik Baroque Soloists - Sinfonia No. 5: IV. Correnta

Sinfonia No. 5: IV. Correnta

Tafelmusik Baroque Soloists 22 hours ago
Tafelmusik Baroque Soloists - Sinfonia No. 5: III. Allemanda

Sinfonia No. 5: III. Allemanda

Tafelmusik Baroque Soloists 22 hours ago
Tafelmusik Baroque Soloists - Sinfonia No. 5: II. Allegro: Adagio

Sinfonia No. 5: II. Allegro: Adagio

Tafelmusik Baroque Soloists 22 hours ago
Tafelmusik Baroque Soloists - Sinfonia No. 5: I. Grave

Sinfonia No. 5: I. Grave

Tafelmusik Baroque Soloists 22 hours ago
Sofia Soloist Chamber Orchestra, Emil Tabakov & Teodor Musev - Three Characteristic Pieces: II. Song Without Words No. 6 in A Minor, Op.40

Three Characteristic Pieces: II. Song Without Words No. 6 in A Minor, Op.40

Sofia Soloist Chamber Orchestra, Emil Tabakov & Teodor Musev 23 hours ago
Sofia Soloist Chamber Orchestra, Emil Tabakov & Teodor Musev - Three Characteristic Pieces: I. Troika in E Major

Three Characteristic Pieces: I. Troika in E Major

Sofia Soloist Chamber Orchestra, Emil Tabakov & Teodor Musev 23 hours ago
Les Adieux - Sinfonia for 2 Violins and B.c. in D major, H 585: Allegro

Sinfonia for 2 Violins and B.c. in D major, H 585: Allegro

Les Adieux 23 hours ago
View more

BBC Radio 3 live

BBC Radio 3 was launched on 29 September 1946.

Their emission include musical genres such as opera, classical music, jazz, drama, the arts and culture.

Main Programs

  • Radio 3 Schedule Breakfast
  • Through The Night
  • In Tune
  • Essential Classics
  • Late Junction Stream
  • Radio 3 Live in Concert

Main DJs

  • Clemency Burton-Hill
  • Andrew McGregor
  • Stepahanie Jordan
  • Alyn Shipton
  • Louise Fryre
  • Lucie Skeaping
Categories:  Classical
Rating:

Frequencies BBC Radio 3

London: 91.3 FM

Schedule

Time Program
1 a.m. - 7 a.m. Through the Night
7 a.m. - 9 a.m. Breakfast
9 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. Record Review
12:15 p.m. - 1 p.m. Music Matters
1 p.m. - 3 p.m. Inside Music
3 p.m. - 4 p.m. Sound of Dance
4 p.m. - 5 p.m. Jazz Record Requests
5 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. J to Z
6:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. Opera on 3
9:30 p.m. - 10 p.m. Between the Ears
10 p.m. - midnight Hear and Now

Top Songs

Last 7 days:

1. Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Variations on an Original Theme, Op. 36 "Enigma": Theme (Andante)

2. Vasily Petrenko, Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra, Mari Samuelsen & Håkon Samuelsen - Symphony No. 10 in E Minor, Op. 93: IV. Andante - Allegro

3. Streeton Trio - The Spirit and the Maiden, I.

4. Francesco Piemontesi, Andrew Manze & Scottish Chamber Orchestra - Années de pèlerinage I, S. 160 "Suisse": No. 9, Les cloches de Genève

5. Paul Dyer, Australian Brandenburg Orchestra & Mina Kanaridis - Nisi Dominus, RV 608: IV. Cum dederit

6. London Philharmonic Orchestra - A Somerset Rhapsody, Op. 21 No. 2, H. 87

7. Ksenija Sidorova, Sascha Goetzel & Borusan Istanbul Philharmonic Orchestra - Libertango

8. Chris Ridenhour - Journey to the Center of the Earth (From "Journey to the Center of the Earth")

9. Isata Kanneh-Mason - The Cat and the Mouse

10. Vangelis - Tears In Rain

Last 30 days:

1. Ksenija Sidorova, Sascha Goetzel & Borusan Istanbul Philharmonic Orchestra - Libertango

2. Berliner Philharmoniker & Claudio Abbado - Symphony in Three Movements: I. Overture. Allegro

3. Mario Bernardi & CBC Vancouver Orchestra - African Suite: I. Joyful Day: Allegro Giocoso

4. Scottish Ensemble, Jonathan Morton - ‘Otoño porteño’ – Autumn in Buenos Aires

5. Barbara Bonney, Claudio Abbado, Chamber Orchestra of Europe, Katrine Bryndorf & Konzertvereinigung Wiener Staatsopernchor - Sieben fruhe Lieder: III. Die Nachtigall

6. Patricia Kopatchinskaja, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln & Heinz Holliger - Violin Concerto No. 2: I.Allegro non troppo

7. Paul Lewis - Piano Concerto No. 4 in G Major, Op. 58: III. Rondo Vivace

8. Alisa Weilerstein & Anna Polonsky - From the Bohemian Forest, Op. 68: No. 5, Silent Woods

9. Rumon Gamba & BBC Concert Orchestra - Scenes from The Song of Hiawatha, Op. 30: No. 3, Overture

10. Bach Collegium Japan & Masaaki Suzuki - St. Matthew Passion, BWV 244, Pt. 1: No. 1, Kommt, ihr Töchter, helft mir klagen

Related Podcasts

Contacts

Website:  www.bbc.co.uk/radio3

Address: BBC Broadcasting House London W1A 1AA

Telephone: 03700 100 300

E-mail: feedback@bbc.co.uk

Share

Comments